Tuesday, October 17, 2017

National Missions

Uncategorised - En Monday, 09 December 2013 03:34

1999

University student team of University of Indonesia for Tual, Southeast Maluku - during conflict, August 1999

Ambon team 1 - conflict, 15 August - 21 September 1999

Ambon team 2 - conflict, 21 August - 21 September 1999

Aceh advance team (Aceh team 1) - 26 August - 8 September 1999

Ambon medical supply team - conflict - 13 September 1999

Ambon team to deliver 750 kg formula - 9 November 1999

Ambon Tual, Southeastern Maluku to deliver 700 kg formula - 9 November 1999

Ambon team 3, conflict, 29 November - 12 December 1999

 

2000

Halmahera team 1 (Galela)- conflict, 6 January - 7 February 2000

Halmahera team 2 (Ternate) - conflict, 14 January - 10 February 2000

Halmahera team 3 (Galela) - conflict, 9 February - 27 March 2000

Joint team with the Health Department of Indonesia (Bacan), 3 March 2000

Halmahera team 4 (Bacan) - conflict, 3 April - 27 May 2000

Halmahera team 5 (Ternate) - conflict, 3 April - 27 May 2000

Ambon team 4 - conflict, 3 May - 7 June 2000

Ambon medical supply team - conflict, 28 May 2000

Poso team 1-conflict, 2 - 23 June 2000

Banggai team - earthquake and tsunami, 2 - 23 June 2000

Bengkulu team - earthquake, 11 - 28 June 2000

Atambua team - flood, 16 - 30 June 2000

Ambon team 5 - conflict, 20 June - 21 July 2000

Saparua team - conflict, 17 - 28 October 2000

Purworejo - floods and landslide, 20 - 27 November 2000

Halmahera team 6 (Bacan) - conflict, 27 November - 21 December 2000

Aceh team 2 - floods , 29 November - 14 December 2000

Padang team - floods, 29 November - 6 December 2000

 

2001

Sangihe Talaud team - floods, 30 January - 7 February 2001

Ciamis team - floods, 5 - 8 February 2001

Sampit team - conflict, 1 - 8 March 2001

Surabaya team, 8 - 17 March 2001

Sampang team (Madura 1) - for refugee, 21 - 28 April 2001

Sampang team (Madura 2) - cholera outbreak, 29 April - 12 May 2001

Sampang team (Madura 3) - cholera outbreak, 20 - 31 May 2001

Pontianak team - for refugee, 4 - 8 July 2001

Nias team, 3 - 11 August 2001

Poso advance team (Poso 2) - conflict, 2001

 

2002

Jakarta, Pati, Purworejo, Kebumen, Situbondo - Floods, February - March  2002

Jatinegara team - fire, 13 July 2002

Nunukan team, East Kalimantan - for Indonesian working force, 9 - 15 September 2002

Poso team, Central Sulawesi(Poso 3) - conflict, 14 - 26 September 2002

Simeulue, Aceh team - earthquake, 13 - 16 November 2002

Papandayan, west Java advance team, 18 - 20 November 2002

Tapaktuan, South Aceh team - Floods, 27 November 2002

 

2003

Cilacap team - floods, 22 January 2003

Flores team - floods and landslide, 5 April 2003

Aceh team - military opertation - May 2003

Bulukumba, South Sulawesi team - conflict, 3 - 8 August 2003

Ternate team - returning foster children, 20 August - 2 September 2003

Bahorok team 1, North Sumatera - floods, 4 - 6 November 2003

Bahorok team 2, North Sumatera - floods, 15- 16 November 2003

Bahorok team 3, North Sumatera - floods, November 2003

Jambi team 3 - floods, 22 - 25 December 2003

 

2004

South Kalimantan team - floods, 29 December - 3 January 2004

Aceh team - Mediation to free GAM hostages, January 2004

Nabire, Papua team - earthquake, 14-24 February 2004

Padang team - earthquake, 21-28 February 2004

Aceh Singkil team - mass medical service in refugee camp, 26 February - 4 March 2004

Ambon team - conflict, 25 April - 2 May 2004

Salemba team, clash during the release of Ustadz Abu Bakar Ba'ashir, 30 April 2004

Buyat bay, North Sulawesi team, environmental damage, 17 August 2004-2008

Nabire (Papua) team-earthquake, 2-11 December 2004

 

2005

Aceh team - earthquake and Tsunami, 27 December 2005-

Nias (north Sumatera) team - earthquake, 20 April - 4 May 2005

 

2006

Yogyakarta team, stand-by for mount Merapi, 15 April 2006

Bantul (Yogyakarta) team-earthquake, 27 May 2006-...

Sinjai (North Sulawesi) team -floods and landslide, 23 June - 9 July 2006

Pangandaran, West Java team, earthquake and tsunami, 18-22 July 2006

Yogyakarta team-typhoon, 2006

Madina, North sumatera team, earthquake, 20-24 December 2006

Langkat, North Sumatera team, floods, 24-30 December 2006

Aceh Tamiang, North Sumatera team-floods, 25-28 December 2006

 

2007

Jakarta team-floods, 3 February - 15 March 2007

Padang, west Sumatera team-earthquake, 8 March - 4 April 2007

Morowali, Central Sulawesi team-floods and landslide, 25 July-10 August 2007

Yogyakarta team, to evacuate the victims of Garuda airpline airplane accident, 3 August 2007

North Bengkulu team, earthquake, 14-17 September 2007

Cilincing, North Jakarta team, fire, 19-20 October 2007

Karanganyar and Solo, central Java team - landslide and floods, 26-28 December 2007

Kudus-Pati, Central Java team, floods, 29 December 2007-20 January 2008

 

2008

Bojonegoro, East Java team - floods, 3-18 January 2008

Rawa Buaya (West Jakarta) team, floods, 4 and 6 February 2008

Situbondo, East Java team, 11-14 February 2008

Pati, central Java team, floods, 20-22 February 2008

Bojonegoro, Blora, Tuban, east Java team, floods, 17 March - 17 April 2008

Patiya, Banten team, floods, 2-4 May 2008

Batu Nusakambangan Prison, central Java, medical team, 13 October 2008

Cianjur, west Java team, landslide, 16-17 November 2008

Sidoarjo, east Java team - for Lapindo mud refugee, 24 November - 5 December 2008

 

2009

Manokwari (Saosapor, Mega, Abun-West Papua) team - earthquake, 5-7 January 2009

Polman, west Sulawesi team, floods, 14-16 January 2009

Sragen team - floods, 2 February 2009

Bojonegoro, east Java team-floods, 3-11 March 2009

Situ Gintung, Tangerang team-landslide, 27 March - 1 April 2009

Pengalengan and Tasikmalaya team - earthquake, 2 September - 1 October 2009

Padang team - earthquake, 30 September 2009 - December 2010

 

2010

Ciwidey team - landslide-23 February 2010

Tanjung Priok team - conflict, 14 April 2010

Banggai, central Sulawesi team-landslide, 8 May 2010

Wasior, west Papua team-floods, 4-19 October 2010

Mentawai team - tsunami, 27 October 2010 - February 2011

Merapi, Solo, Semarang team - eruption, 26 October 2010- February 2011

 

2011

Buyat,  north Sulawersi team - locals health check together with the Ministry of Environment, 27 June - 13 July 2011

Padang (Balaiselasa, Air Haji, Kiambang -south coast) team-floods 3-12 November 2011

Legal team - local health check together with the Ministry of the Environment, November 2011

Mesuji advance team - conflict, 26 December 2011 - 1 January 2012

 

2012

Sampang advance team - for refugees of conflict, 8-10 January 2012

Sampang medical team - refugee, 23 - 30 January 2012

Padang, east Pasaman team - floods, 23-25 February 2012

Sambelia, East Lombok, West Nusa Tenggara medical team - floods, 15-18 March 2012

Padang medical team - floods, 26 July 2012

  

2013

Jakarta floods medical team - Attahiriyah, Bukit Duri, South Jakarta, 18 January 2013

Jakarta floods medical team - Muara baru, North Jakarta, 21 January 2013

Jakarta flood medical team - Tanah Pasir, Penjaringan, North jakarta, 23 January 2013

Floods advance team - Panyabungan, Mandailing Natal, 17 February 2013

Floods medical team - Manyabar, Pagaran Tonga, Mandailing Natal, 18-19 February 2013

Floods medical team - Tanjung Balai, 1-3 March 2013

Aceh earthquake advance team - Bener Meriah and central Aceh, 4-8 July 2013

Aceh earthquake medical team - Bener Meriah and central Aceh, 6-12 July 2013

Mount Sinabung explotion advance team - North Sumatera, 15 - 16 September 2013

Mount SInabung explotion medical team - North Sumatera, 19-20 September 2013

Mount SInabung explotion medical team - North Sumatera, 26 November 2013

Read 6426 times Last modified on Monday, 06 January 2014 08:06

Alamat MER-C

{google_map}60.1705,24.9384{/google_map}

 

Jl. Kramat Lontar No. J-157 Senen, Jakarta Pusat Indonesia 10440
Telp            : (021) 3159235
Fax             : (021) 3159256
Call Center  : 0811 99 0176
E-mail : office@mer-c.org